Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the SEO

Nomads website, http://www.seonomads.com.au.

 

SEO Nomads is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. SEO Nomads is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future SEO Nomads customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

 

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. SEO Nomadstakes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

 

Use of your personal information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

SEO Nomads reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. SEO Nomads reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

 

Contacting us

 

SEO Nomads welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0477 633 951

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
SEO Nomads,
71 Addison Rd, Manly, NSW, Australia 2095

 

 

 

yahoo logo

QUICK LINKS

Google Logo

Copyright © SEO Nomads 2017

SEO Nomads Logo
Luxe Air Conditioning
Average Rating: 5
Votes: 26
Reviews: 10
bing logo

CONTACT

Name: SEO Nomads Sydney

Phone: 0477 633 951

Office Hours:

Monday-Friday : 9am to 5pm

Saturday & Sunday : Closed

 

SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo
Google Logo
bing logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo Google Logo
SEO Nomads Logo
bing logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo Google Logo
SEO Nomads Logo
bing logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo
Google Logo
bing logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo Google Logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo
SEO Nomads Logo

This foll

yahoo logo Google Logo
SEO Nomads Logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo Google Logo bing logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo Google Logo bing logo
SEO Nomads Logo
yahoo logo Google Logo